Record Labels & Artist Rosters
Sept 21, 2012 15:59:17 GMT -5
Post by Deleted on Sept 21, 2012 15:59:17 GMT -5
CORPORATE RECORD LABELS
SONY MUSIC NASHVILLE
Columbia Nashville:
1. Dylan Marlowe
2. Elle King (RCA)
3. Faith Hill
4. Kameron Marlowe
5. Luke Combs (River House Artists)
6. Megan Moroney
7. Mitchell Tenpenny (Riser House Records)
8. Old Dominion
9. Tenille Townes
RCA Nashville:
1. Chris Young
2. Corey Kent
3. Kane Brown (Zone 4 Inc.)
4. Morgan Wade
5. Nate Smith
6. Pistol Annies
7. Restless Road (1021 Entertainment)
Other Sony Music Nashville artists:
• Alana Springsteen
• Ben Goldsmith
• Brooks & Dunn
• Colby Acuff
• David J
• Ella Langley
• Georgia Webster (River House Artists)
• Karley Scott Collins
• Ryan Hurd
• Tyler Thompson
RECORDS
*RECORDS is part of Sony Music Group, a New York-based label. It is not associated with Sony Music Nashville.
[Country Artists Only]
1. Erin Kinsey
2. George Birge
3. James Barker Band
4. Kimberly Perry
5. Matt Stell
MONUMENT RECORDS
* Monument Records is part of Sony Music Group, a New York-based label. It is not associated with Sony Music Nashville.
1. Alex Hall
2. Brandon Ratcliff
3. Caitlyn Smith
4. Pillbox Patti
4. Tigirly Gold
5. Walker Hayes (RCA)
UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP NASHVILLE
Capitol Nashville:
1. Carrie Underwood
2. Caylee Hammack
3. Darius Rucker
4. Dierks Bentley (Dierks Bentley)
5. Hootie & the Blowfish
6. Hot Country Knights
7. Jon Pardi
8. Keith Urban (Hit Red Records)
9. Little Big Town (Little Big Town)
10. Luke Bryan (Row Crop Records)
11. Mickey Guyton
EMI Nashville:
1. Alan Jackson (Alan's Country Records)
2. Anne Wilson
3. Brad Paisley
4. Brothers Osborne
5. Eric Church
6. Jon Langston (32 Bridge Entertainment)
7. Kylie Morgan
8. Tyler Hubbard
MCA Nashville:
1. Catie Offerman
2. George Strait
3. Jordan Davis
4. Josh Turner
5. Kacey Musgraves
6. Kassi Ashton (Interscope Records)
7. Kip Moore
8. Parker McCollum
9. Reba McEntire
10. Sam Hunt
11. Vince Gill
12. Ya'Boyz
Mercury Nashville:
1. Billy Currington
2. Boy Named Banjo
3. Chris Stapleton
4. Dalton Dover
5. Josh Ross
6. Luke Grimes
7. Maddie & Tae
8. Priscilla Block
9. Sam Williams
10. The War And Treaty
11. Travis Denning
Other UMG Nashville artists:
• Bryce Leatherwood
• CB30 (Buena Vista)
• Dillon James (Buena Vista)
• Louie The Singer
WARNER MUSIC NASHVILLE
WAR Promotion:
1. Ashley McBryde (Atlantic Nashville)
2. Charlie Worsham
3. Chase Matthew
4. Dan + Shay
5. Gabby Barrett
6. Shy Carter
7. Tucker Beathard
8. Tyler Braden
9. Zac Brown Band
10. Zach Bryan
WEA Promotion:
1. Bailey Zimmerman
2. Breland
3. Devin Dawson (Atlantic Nashville)
4. Ian Munsick
5. Ingrid Andress (Atlantic Nashville)
6. Kenny Chesney (Blue Chair Records)
7. Michael Ray
8. Morgan Evans
9. Warren Zieders
WMN Promotion:
1. Blake Shelton (Ten Point Productions, Inc.)
2. Brett Eldredge
3. Cody Johnson (CoJo Music)
4. Cole Swindell
5. Drew Parker
6. Jessie James Decker (Atlantic)
7. Trea Landon
Other Warner Music Nashville artists:
• Austin Snell
• Avery Anna
• The Castellows
• Chris Ryan
• Giovannie And The Hired Guns
• Jordyn Shellhart
• Kenny Rogers
• Madeline Edwards
• Matt Schuster
• Patrick Murphy
• Randall King
• Randy Travis
• Redferrin
ELEKTRA RECORDS
*Elektra Records is part of Elektra Music Group, a New York-based label that also includes the sub-labels Black Cement, Fueled by Ramen, Low Country Sound, and Roadrunner Records; Elektra is a sister label to Warner Music Group/Warner Records but is not associated with Warner Music Nashville
[Country Artists Only]
1. A Thousand Horses
2. Anderson East
3. Brandi Carlile
4. The Highwomen
INDEPENDENT RECORD LABELS
BBR MUSIC GROUP
Broken Bow Records:
1. Chase Rice (Dack Janiels Records)
2. Craig Morgan
3. Dustin Lynch
4. Everette
5. Jason Aldean (Macon Music)
6. John Morgan (Night Train Records)
7. Jordan Harvey
8. Lainey Wilson
9. Tyler Farr (Night Train Records)
Stoney Creek Records:
1. Drake Milligan
2. Frank Ray
3. Jelly Roll
4. King Calaway (24 Entertainment)
5. Naomi Cooke Johnson
6. Parmalee
7. Track45
Wheelhouse Records:
1. Blanco Brown (TrailerTrapMusic)
2. Chayce Beckham
3. Dylan Schneider
4. Elvie Shane
5. HunterGirl
6. Kolby Cooper
7. LoCash
8. Madeline Merlo
BMG Nashville artists:
• Alexander Ludwig
• Brooke Eden
• Byron Kennedy
• Haven Madison
• Noah Thompson
• The Frontmen
• Tim Montana (Music Knox Records)
BMG UK artists:
• The Shires
BMG Australia artists:
• Andrew Farris
• The Wolfe Brothers
BIG LOUD RECORDS
1. Ashley Cooke
2. Charles Wesley Godwin
3. Dallas Smith
4. ERNEST
5. Griffen Palmer
6. Hailey Whitters (Pigasus Records/Songs & Daughters)
7. HARDY
8. Jake Worthington
9. Larry Fleet
10. Lauren Alaina
11. Lauren Watkins (Songs & Daughters)
12. Lily Rose
13. MacKenzie Porter
14. Maggie Rose
15. Morgan Wallen
16. Shawn Austin (Local Hay)
17. Stephen Wilson Jr.
18. Zandi Holup
Big Loud Texas artists:
01. Dylan Gossett
BIG MACHINE LABEL GROUP
Big Machine Records:
[Country Artists Only]
1. Brian Kelley
2. Carly Pearce
3. Chase McDaniel
4. Danielle Bradbery
5. Dolly Parton
6. Gary Levox
7. Glen Campbell
8. Jackson Dean
9. Midland
10. Rascal Flatts
11. Ray Wylie Hubbard
12. The Cadillac Three
13. Tim McGraw (McGraw Music)
Valory Music Company:
1. Aaron Lewis
2. Brantley Gilbert
3. Conner Smith
4. Eli Young Band
5. Justin Moore
6. Kidd G
7. Mackenzie Carpenter
8. Savana Santos
9. Sheryl Crow
10. Thomas Rhett
11. Tiera Kennedy
BMLG Records:
1. Brett Young
2. Chris Janson
3. Florida Georgia Line
4. Greylan James
5. Lady A
6. Lecade
7. Mae Estes
8. Riley Green
9. Shane Profitt (Harpeth 60 Records)
BLACK RIVER RECORDS
[Country Artists Only]
1. Josiah Siska
2. Kelsea Ballerini
3. MaRynn Taylor
4. Pryor Baird
5. Ray Fulcher
6. Scotty Hastings
CURB | WORD ENTERTAINMENT
Curb Records:
[Active Artists Only]
1. American Young
2. Dylan Scott
3. Filmore
4. Hannah Ellis
5. Harper Grace
6. Jackson Michelson
7. Kelsey Hart
8. Lee Brice
9. Mo Pitney
10. Nessa Lea
11. Rod + Rose
12. Rodney Atkins
13. Ruthie Collins
14. Tim Dugger
15. Sawyer Brown
Dreamcatcher Artists
01. Callista Clark
02. Tenille Arts
PEARL RECORDS
1. Garth Brooks
2. Trisha Yearwood (Gwendolyn Records)
Quartz Hill
1. Joe Nichols
2. Nate Barnes
3. Runaway June
4. Thompson Square
Stone Country
1. Annie Bosko
2. Ben Gallaher
3. Dusty Black
4. Easton Corbin
Red Street Records
01. Chris Lane
02. Neon Union
03. Ryan Griffin
04. Ryan Larkin
REVIVER ENTERTAINMENT GROUP
Reviver Records:
1. Aaron Goodvin
2. Black Jackbilly
3. Bowman
4. Brian Callihan
5. Brooke Moriber
6. David Adam Byrnes
7. Ian Flanigan
RISER HOUSE RECORDS
1. Dillon Carmichael
2. Jordana Bryant
3. LANco
4. Meghan Patrick
5. Mitchell Tenpenny
SHOW DOG NASHVILLE
1. Clay Walker
2. Kimberley Kelly
3. Krystal Keith
4. Toby Keith
TRIPLE TIGERS RECORDS
1. Jordan Fletcher
2. Russell Dickerson
3. Scotty McCreery
Verge Records
1. Chuck Wicks
2. Trace Adkins
THIRTY TIGERS RECORDS
[Partial List; click link above for full list of Thirty Tigers artists/projects]
1. Aaron Watson - BIG Label Records
2. Amanda Shires - Silver Knife Records
3. Angaleena Presley - Mining Light Music
4. Blackberry Smoke - 3 Legged Records
5. Casey Donahew - Almost Country Entertainment
6. Clint Black - Blacktop Records
7. Cody Jinks - Cody Jinks Music
8. Hayes Carll - Highway 87 Records
9. Jamey Johnson - Big Gassed Records
10. Jason Eady - Old Guitar Records
11. Jason Isbell - Southeastern Records
12. Josh Abbott Band - PDT Records
13. Kathy Mattea - Captain Potato Records
14. Kevin Fowler - Kevin Fowler Records
15. Lori McKenna - CN Records
16. Lucie Silvas - Furthest Point Music
17. Lucinda Williams - Highway 20 Records
18. Mary Chapin Carpenter - Lambent Light Records
19. Ned LeDoux - Powder River Records
20. Pat Green - Greenhorse Music
21. Patty Griffin - PGM Recordings
22. Randy Rogers Band - Tommy Jackson Records
23. Reckless Kelly - No Big Deal Records
24. Ryan Bingham - Axster Bingham Records
25. Sam Outlaw - Six Shooter Records
26. Sam Riggs - Deep Creek Records
27. Steep Canyon Rangers - Ramseur Records
28. Sunny Sweeney - Aunt Daddy Records
29. The Bros. Landreth - Slate Creek Records
30. The Mavericks - Mono Mundo Recordings
31. The Oak Ridge Boys - Lightning Rod Records
32. The Wood Brothers - Honey Jar Records
33. Turnpike Troubadours - Bossier City Records
34. Wade Bowen - Bowen Sounds
35. Wheeler Walker, Jr. - Pepper Hill Records
36. Whiskey Meyers - Wiggy Thump Records
37. Whitey Morgan and the 78's - Whitey Morgan Music
38. Will Hoge - EDLO Recordings
39. William Clark Green - Bill Grease Records
OTHER ARTISTS/LABELS
1. Brandy Clark - Warner Records
2. Caroline Jones - True to the Song/Mailboat Records
3. Colt Ford - Average Joes Entertainment
4. Gretchen Wilson - Redneck Records
5. Martina McBride - Vinyl Recordings
6. Montgomery Gentry - Average Joes Entertainment
7. Sara Evans - Born To Fly Records / Melody Place Records
SONY MUSIC NASHVILLE
Columbia Nashville:
1. Dylan Marlowe
2. Elle King (RCA)
3. Faith Hill
4. Kameron Marlowe
5. Luke Combs (River House Artists)
6. Megan Moroney
7. Mitchell Tenpenny (Riser House Records)
8. Old Dominion
9. Tenille Townes
RCA Nashville:
1. Chris Young
2. Corey Kent
3. Kane Brown (Zone 4 Inc.)
4. Morgan Wade
5. Nate Smith
6. Pistol Annies
7. Restless Road (1021 Entertainment)
Other Sony Music Nashville artists:
• Alana Springsteen
• Ben Goldsmith
• Brooks & Dunn
• Colby Acuff
• David J
• Ella Langley
• Georgia Webster (River House Artists)
• Karley Scott Collins
• Ryan Hurd
• Tyler Thompson
RECORDS
*RECORDS is part of Sony Music Group, a New York-based label. It is not associated with Sony Music Nashville.
[Country Artists Only]
1. Erin Kinsey
2. George Birge
3. James Barker Band
4. Kimberly Perry
5. Matt Stell
MONUMENT RECORDS
* Monument Records is part of Sony Music Group, a New York-based label. It is not associated with Sony Music Nashville.
1. Alex Hall
2. Brandon Ratcliff
3. Caitlyn Smith
4. Pillbox Patti
4. Tigirly Gold
5. Walker Hayes (RCA)
UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP NASHVILLE
Capitol Nashville:
1. Carrie Underwood
2. Caylee Hammack
3. Darius Rucker
4. Dierks Bentley (Dierks Bentley)
5. Hootie & the Blowfish
6. Hot Country Knights
7. Jon Pardi
8. Keith Urban (Hit Red Records)
9. Little Big Town (Little Big Town)
10. Luke Bryan (Row Crop Records)
11. Mickey Guyton
EMI Nashville:
1. Alan Jackson (Alan's Country Records)
2. Anne Wilson
3. Brad Paisley
4. Brothers Osborne
5. Eric Church
6. Jon Langston (32 Bridge Entertainment)
7. Kylie Morgan
8. Tyler Hubbard
MCA Nashville:
1. Catie Offerman
2. George Strait
3. Jordan Davis
4. Josh Turner
5. Kacey Musgraves
6. Kassi Ashton (Interscope Records)
7. Kip Moore
8. Parker McCollum
9. Reba McEntire
10. Sam Hunt
11. Vince Gill
12. Ya'Boyz
Mercury Nashville:
1. Billy Currington
2. Boy Named Banjo
3. Chris Stapleton
4. Dalton Dover
5. Josh Ross
6. Luke Grimes
7. Maddie & Tae
8. Priscilla Block
9. Sam Williams
10. The War And Treaty
11. Travis Denning
Other UMG Nashville artists:
• Bryce Leatherwood
• CB30 (Buena Vista)
• Dillon James (Buena Vista)
• Louie The Singer
WARNER MUSIC NASHVILLE
WAR Promotion:
1. Ashley McBryde (Atlantic Nashville)
2. Charlie Worsham
3. Chase Matthew
4. Dan + Shay
5. Gabby Barrett
6. Shy Carter
7. Tucker Beathard
8. Tyler Braden
9. Zac Brown Band
10. Zach Bryan
WEA Promotion:
1. Bailey Zimmerman
2. Breland
3. Devin Dawson (Atlantic Nashville)
4. Ian Munsick
5. Ingrid Andress (Atlantic Nashville)
6. Kenny Chesney (Blue Chair Records)
7. Michael Ray
8. Morgan Evans
9. Warren Zieders
WMN Promotion:
1. Blake Shelton (Ten Point Productions, Inc.)
2. Brett Eldredge
3. Cody Johnson (CoJo Music)
4. Cole Swindell
5. Drew Parker
6. Jessie James Decker (Atlantic)
7. Trea Landon
Other Warner Music Nashville artists:
• Austin Snell
• Avery Anna
• The Castellows
• Chris Ryan
• Giovannie And The Hired Guns
• Jordyn Shellhart
• Kenny Rogers
• Madeline Edwards
• Matt Schuster
• Patrick Murphy
• Randall King
• Randy Travis
• Redferrin
ELEKTRA RECORDS
*Elektra Records is part of Elektra Music Group, a New York-based label that also includes the sub-labels Black Cement, Fueled by Ramen, Low Country Sound, and Roadrunner Records; Elektra is a sister label to Warner Music Group/Warner Records but is not associated with Warner Music Nashville
[Country Artists Only]
1. A Thousand Horses
2. Anderson East
3. Brandi Carlile
4. The Highwomen
INDEPENDENT RECORD LABELS
BBR MUSIC GROUP
Broken Bow Records:
1. Chase Rice (Dack Janiels Records)
2. Craig Morgan
3. Dustin Lynch
4. Everette
5. Jason Aldean (Macon Music)
6. John Morgan (Night Train Records)
7. Jordan Harvey
8. Lainey Wilson
9. Tyler Farr (Night Train Records)
Stoney Creek Records:
1. Drake Milligan
2. Frank Ray
3. Jelly Roll
4. King Calaway (24 Entertainment)
5. Naomi Cooke Johnson
6. Parmalee
7. Track45
Wheelhouse Records:
1. Blanco Brown (TrailerTrapMusic)
2. Chayce Beckham
3. Dylan Schneider
4. Elvie Shane
5. HunterGirl
6. Kolby Cooper
7. LoCash
8. Madeline Merlo
BMG Nashville artists:
• Alexander Ludwig
• Brooke Eden
• Byron Kennedy
• Haven Madison
• Noah Thompson
• The Frontmen
• Tim Montana (Music Knox Records)
BMG UK artists:
• The Shires
BMG Australia artists:
• Andrew Farris
• The Wolfe Brothers
BIG LOUD RECORDS
1. Ashley Cooke
2. Charles Wesley Godwin
3. Dallas Smith
4. ERNEST
5. Griffen Palmer
6. Hailey Whitters (Pigasus Records/Songs & Daughters)
7. HARDY
8. Jake Worthington
9. Larry Fleet
10. Lauren Alaina
11. Lauren Watkins (Songs & Daughters)
12. Lily Rose
13. MacKenzie Porter
14. Maggie Rose
15. Morgan Wallen
16. Shawn Austin (Local Hay)
17. Stephen Wilson Jr.
18. Zandi Holup
Big Loud Texas artists:
01. Dylan Gossett
BIG MACHINE LABEL GROUP
Big Machine Records:
[Country Artists Only]
1. Brian Kelley
2. Carly Pearce
3. Chase McDaniel
4. Danielle Bradbery
5. Dolly Parton
6. Gary Levox
7. Glen Campbell
8. Jackson Dean
9. Midland
10. Rascal Flatts
11. Ray Wylie Hubbard
12. The Cadillac Three
13. Tim McGraw (McGraw Music)
Valory Music Company:
1. Aaron Lewis
2. Brantley Gilbert
3. Conner Smith
4. Eli Young Band
5. Justin Moore
6. Kidd G
7. Mackenzie Carpenter
8. Savana Santos
9. Sheryl Crow
10. Thomas Rhett
11. Tiera Kennedy
BMLG Records:
1. Brett Young
2. Chris Janson
3. Florida Georgia Line
4. Greylan James
5. Lady A
6. Lecade
7. Mae Estes
8. Riley Green
9. Shane Profitt (Harpeth 60 Records)
BLACK RIVER RECORDS
[Country Artists Only]
1. Josiah Siska
2. Kelsea Ballerini
3. MaRynn Taylor
4. Pryor Baird
5. Ray Fulcher
6. Scotty Hastings
CURB | WORD ENTERTAINMENT
Curb Records:
[Active Artists Only]
1. American Young
2. Dylan Scott
3. Filmore
4. Hannah Ellis
5. Harper Grace
6. Jackson Michelson
7. Kelsey Hart
8. Lee Brice
9. Mo Pitney
10. Nessa Lea
11. Rod + Rose
12. Rodney Atkins
13. Ruthie Collins
14. Tim Dugger
15. Sawyer Brown
Dreamcatcher Artists
01. Callista Clark
02. Tenille Arts
PEARL RECORDS
1. Garth Brooks
2. Trisha Yearwood (Gwendolyn Records)
Quartz Hill
1. Joe Nichols
2. Nate Barnes
3. Runaway June
4. Thompson Square
Stone Country
1. Annie Bosko
2. Ben Gallaher
3. Dusty Black
4. Easton Corbin
Red Street Records
01. Chris Lane
02. Neon Union
03. Ryan Griffin
04. Ryan Larkin
REVIVER ENTERTAINMENT GROUP
Reviver Records:
1. Aaron Goodvin
2. Black Jackbilly
3. Bowman
4. Brian Callihan
5. Brooke Moriber
6. David Adam Byrnes
7. Ian Flanigan
RISER HOUSE RECORDS
1. Dillon Carmichael
2. Jordana Bryant
3. LANco
4. Meghan Patrick
5. Mitchell Tenpenny
SHOW DOG NASHVILLE
1. Clay Walker
2. Kimberley Kelly
3. Krystal Keith
4. Toby Keith
TRIPLE TIGERS RECORDS
1. Jordan Fletcher
2. Russell Dickerson
3. Scotty McCreery
Verge Records
1. Chuck Wicks
2. Trace Adkins
THIRTY TIGERS RECORDS
[Partial List; click link above for full list of Thirty Tigers artists/projects]
1. Aaron Watson - BIG Label Records
2. Amanda Shires - Silver Knife Records
3. Angaleena Presley - Mining Light Music
4. Blackberry Smoke - 3 Legged Records
5. Casey Donahew - Almost Country Entertainment
6. Clint Black - Blacktop Records
7. Cody Jinks - Cody Jinks Music
8. Hayes Carll - Highway 87 Records
9. Jamey Johnson - Big Gassed Records
10. Jason Eady - Old Guitar Records
11. Jason Isbell - Southeastern Records
12. Josh Abbott Band - PDT Records
13. Kathy Mattea - Captain Potato Records
14. Kevin Fowler - Kevin Fowler Records
15. Lori McKenna - CN Records
16. Lucie Silvas - Furthest Point Music
17. Lucinda Williams - Highway 20 Records
18. Mary Chapin Carpenter - Lambent Light Records
19. Ned LeDoux - Powder River Records
20. Pat Green - Greenhorse Music
21. Patty Griffin - PGM Recordings
22. Randy Rogers Band - Tommy Jackson Records
23. Reckless Kelly - No Big Deal Records
24. Ryan Bingham - Axster Bingham Records
25. Sam Outlaw - Six Shooter Records
26. Sam Riggs - Deep Creek Records
27. Steep Canyon Rangers - Ramseur Records
28. Sunny Sweeney - Aunt Daddy Records
29. The Bros. Landreth - Slate Creek Records
30. The Mavericks - Mono Mundo Recordings
31. The Oak Ridge Boys - Lightning Rod Records
32. The Wood Brothers - Honey Jar Records
33. Turnpike Troubadours - Bossier City Records
34. Wade Bowen - Bowen Sounds
35. Wheeler Walker, Jr. - Pepper Hill Records
36. Whiskey Meyers - Wiggy Thump Records
37. Whitey Morgan and the 78's - Whitey Morgan Music
38. Will Hoge - EDLO Recordings
39. William Clark Green - Bill Grease Records
OTHER ARTISTS/LABELS
1. Brandy Clark - Warner Records
2. Caroline Jones - True to the Song/Mailboat Records
3. Colt Ford - Average Joes Entertainment
4. Gretchen Wilson - Redneck Records
5. Martina McBride - Vinyl Recordings
6. Montgomery Gentry - Average Joes Entertainment
7. Sara Evans - Born To Fly Records / Melody Place Records