|
Post by JOJO SIWA DERANGEMENT SYNDROME on Sept 23, 2020 23:15:45 GMT -5
15. BLACKPINK - "How You Like That"There’s a very select few KPOP songs that I actually enjoy, like Fake Love, Mic Drop, and Gangnam Style (lol), unfortunately this doesn’t fall into that category. This felt just like Hello Kitty by Avril Lavigne tbh, this is just annoying as hell, especially that chorus, ugh (2/10)12. Aqua - "Barbie Girl"I feel that this falls into the same category as Cotton Eye Joe for me in that it’s so bad that it’s good, but somehow this is also slightly more annoying lol. This is kinda a bop on one hand and it’s hilarious, but on the other hand it’s annoying as s**t lol, so in all honesty I have no idea what to rate this lol, I’ll just give it a mid rating and move on lol (5/10)9. Taylor Swift f/Kendrick Lamar - "Bad Blood"While not Taylor’s best, it’s still good and very overhated (7.1/10)7. Maroon 5 - "Won't Go Home Without You"I’ll just copy and paste the review from my previous ranking lol. It’s really good! (8.1/10)5. Sia f/Kendrick Lamar - "The Greatest"This catchy as hell, one of my favorite songs from Sia (8.6/10)3. Mariah Carey - "Dreamlover"I love the vibe on this! It’s so catchy and dreamy (lol). This is great! I’m really starting to like what I’ve heard from Mariah (9.3/10)1. Kelly Clarkson - "My Life Would Suck Without You"Overall a completely anthemic song!! This is so so so so good. It’s catchy and powerful! (10/10)
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Sept 24, 2020 9:26:54 GMT -5
I think #100 might be one foot by wtm
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Sept 24, 2020 19:04:47 GMT -5
Glad to see maroon 5 here
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Sept 24, 2020 19:38:53 GMT -5
On my list Bad things: 13 Stereo hearts: 52
|
|
Deleted
Joined: January 1970
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 26, 2020 23:05:00 GMT -5
Locked Away would probably be in my top 100 tbh.
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Sept 27, 2020 0:06:19 GMT -5
Red their On my list Love the way you lie: 45
On my list Locked away: 15
So far with maroon 5 Stereo hearts Locked away
Nice to see keep them coming.
|
|
anthony11554
3x Platinum Member
Joined: June 2019
Posts: 3,435
|
Post by anthony11554 on Sept 27, 2020 16:57:48 GMT -5
Only song you revealed so far i would have in my top 100 is Chlorine and that's a stretch
|
|
Fire
Diamond Member
hi :)
|
Post by Fire on Sept 27, 2020 17:43:14 GMT -5
Only song you revealed so far i would have in my top 100 is Chlorine and that's a stretch 16 of the songs revealed so far have women in them (including the features), of course ur not gonna like most of them :sip2:
|
|
anthony11554
3x Platinum Member
Joined: June 2019
Posts: 3,435
|
Post by anthony11554 on Sept 27, 2020 18:19:33 GMT -5
Only song you revealed so far i would have in my top 100 is Chlorine and that's a stretch 16 of the songs revealed so far have women in them (including the features), of course ur not gonna like most of them That dosen't even make sense when i know i'm gonna disagree with all you're male choices but ok
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Sept 27, 2020 21:40:54 GMT -5
Is the yellow tier coming today.
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Sept 28, 2020 0:07:43 GMT -5
Wow this is the worst tier so far. In my blood is my favorite song on this teir and it isnt on my list. The black teir is definitely the best so far. Mainly cause bad things and stereo hearts
Hopefully the green tier is really good tho
|
|
Deleted
Joined: January 1970
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 28, 2020 6:48:50 GMT -5
Great set! Demons would probably be in my top 100.
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Sept 28, 2020 21:03:27 GMT -5
The fact that of all things perfect. Of all things. Perfect. Not dont. Not castle on the hill. Not Lego house. Perfect. Lolololol.
Honestly tho I probably have a couple of those on my list too. Lol
Silence was the best of this set for sure but it's not on my list.
|
|
Deleted
Joined: January 1970
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 30, 2020 21:44:05 GMT -5
Goodbyes would be in my top 100 but it’s only like my fifth favorite Post Malone song tbh lol.
|
|
Deleted
Joined: January 1970
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 30, 2020 22:06:48 GMT -5
Damn those are some great songs. Heathens would probably be in my top 10 no lie.
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Sept 30, 2020 22:56:13 GMT -5
Teal tier Nothing
Blue their 11. Bad liar
Natural and mercy are also really close. Blue tier was really good. Not as good as black tier put definitely second place.
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Oct 1, 2020 21:28:42 GMT -5
On this tier 47. Diamonds 54. Dont give up on me
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Oct 1, 2020 21:29:32 GMT -5
Please more maroon 5
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Oct 1, 2020 21:33:38 GMT -5
wow. i wasn't expecting that lmao. glad you agree, it's just an amazing song. Really I'm surprised you weren't expecting that. Andy grammer is one of the many maroon 5 knockoffs, so it's kind of logical to think that I love Andy grammar. But to be fair that is the only song by him on my list. But at one point that was #4 on my list.
|
|
thelegends
2x Platinum Member
Banned
Joe Biden : “You ain’t black”
Joined: September 2017
Posts: 2,588
|
Post by thelegends on Oct 3, 2020 4:28:38 GMT -5
Can you please rank Ghali’s album DNA?
Tracklist :
1 - Giu x Terra 2 - Boogieman ft. Salmo 3 - DNA 4 - Good Times 5 - Jennifer ft. Soolking 6 - 22:22 7 - Fast Food 8 - Marymango ft. tha Supreme 9 - Flashback 10 - Combo ft. Mr Eazi 11 - Extasy 12 - Barcellona 13 - Cuore a Destra 14 - Scooby 15 - Fallito 16 - Cacao ft. Pyrex 17 - Hasta La Vista ft. Anna 18 - MILF ft. Taxi B
Spotify Link :
|
|
Deleted
Joined: January 1970
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 3, 2020 5:16:48 GMT -5
If Some Nights and Carry On have already been revealed then We Are Young better be in the top 10.
|
|
anthony11554
3x Platinum Member
Joined: June 2019
Posts: 3,435
|
Post by anthony11554 on Oct 3, 2020 9:39:01 GMT -5
anyone have any guesses as to what songs will make the top 10? Yes
|
|
Deleted
Joined: January 1970
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 3, 2020 11:50:48 GMT -5
tag me for the top 10 pls
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Oct 3, 2020 12:16:39 GMT -5
One foot by walk the moon is gonna miss the top ten for sure
|
|
Deleted
Joined: January 1970
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Oct 3, 2020 21:30:53 GMT -5
Wow you’re on a roll with this top 10!
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Oct 3, 2020 22:02:33 GMT -5
Wow I'm shocked at that number one. I thought it was going to be gucci gang.
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Oct 3, 2020 22:26:34 GMT -5
Can you rank my underrated artists list. A lot of these are popular songs just by underrated artists.
Replay by Iyaz Solo by Iyaz So big by Iyaz Down by Jay Sean Do you remember by Jay Sean Ride it by Jay Sean* Nothing on you by Bob Airplanes by Bob Magic by Bob Sublime by Christina Grimmie Must be love by Christina Grimmie Tell my mama by Christina Grimmie Stereo hearts by Gym Class Heroes (Travie McCoy is the frontman of GCH.) Billionaire by Travie McCoy Rough water by Travie McCoy
*The original, not the terrible remix done by DJ Regard, my second least favorite person to EVER work in the music industry, under tekashi 6ix9ine. (Yes even worse than lil pump. And yes, EVEN WORSE THAN KANYE.)
DJ REGARD NEVER EVER TOUCH A CLASSIC R&B SONG EVER AGAIN. I HOPE YOU KNOW THAT YOU ARE A DISGRACE TO R&B (my favorite genre btw) AND THAT YOUR REMIXES SUCK.
Sorry I had to get that off my chest. In short rank the original version not the remix.
|
|
anthony11554
3x Platinum Member
Joined: June 2019
Posts: 3,435
|
Post by anthony11554 on Oct 3, 2020 22:33:09 GMT -5
Can you rank my underrated artists list. A lot of these are popular songs just by underrated artists. Replay by Iyaz Solo by Iyaz So big by Iyaz Down by Jay Sean Do you remember by Jay Sean Ride it by Jay Sean* Nothing on you by Bob Airplanes by Bob Magic by Bob Sublime by Christina Grimmie Must be love by Christina Grimmie Tell my mama by Christina Grimmie Stereo hearts by Gym Class Heroes (Travie McCoy is the frontman of GCH.) Billionaire by Travie McCoy Rough water by Travie McCoy *The original, not the terrible remix done by DJ Regard, my second least favorite person to EVER work in the music industry, under tekashi 6ix9ine. (Yes even worse than lil pump. And yes, EVEN WORSE THAN KANYE.) DJ REGARD NEVER EVER TOUCH A CLASSIC R&B SONG EVER AGAIN. I HOPE YOU KNOW THAT YOU ARE A DISGRACE TO R&B (my favorite genre btw) AND THAT YOUR REMIXES SUCK. Sorry I had to get that off my chest. In short rank the original version not the remix. are you talking about in terms of music or as a person cause if so that's concerning
|
|
Fire
Diamond Member
hi :)
|
Post by Fire on Oct 3, 2020 22:36:57 GMT -5
Here you go thelegends 18. MILF f/Taxi BThis is annoying as hell, I really couldn’t stand this (1.3/10) 17. Jennifer f/SoolkingThis just felt pretty annoying for me (3/10) 16. Combo f/Mr. EazyIdk how to feel about this, it’s just meh for me (4.6/10) 15. Good TimesIt’s not bad by any means but it does nothing for me (4.8/10) 14. DNAI don’t hate it but, just like Good Times, it does nothing for me tbh (4.9/10) 13. FallitoNothing I outright hated or disliked here, but, like a few of these other songs on here, nothing that stands out for me (4.9/10) 12. ScoobyEh ig? (5/10) 11. FlashbackNothing bad about it, but this just isn’t my type (5/10) 10. Marymango f/The SupremeIt’s good for the most part but there are several parts that are just super annoying for me that bring it down quite a bit (5.3/10) 9. BarcellonaIt's OK. (6/10) 8. 22:22It’s decent, but nothing I plan on revisiting (6.3/10) 7. Cuore a DestraNot bad on first listen, it might click on me with future listens (6.8/10) 6. Hasta La Vista f/AnnaIt’s good (7/10) 5. Fast FoodThis is cool! I really like the production. Verses are stronger than chorus for me (7/10) 4. Boogieman f/SalmoGood production, goes pretty hard as well. (7.3/10) 3. Cacao f/PyrexIt’s catchy!! I dig it (7.4/10) 2. Giu x TerraI like this! This goes pretty hard, really good production (7.7/10) 1. ExtasyThis is catchy! I really like this song, it’s pretty great honestly (8.5/10) overall, the album started off promising, but I felt that I was increasingly disappointed as the album went on. It's not bad at all but it just isn't my type.
|
|
M5
Platinum Member
Joined: June 2020
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by M5 on Oct 3, 2020 22:38:25 GMT -5
Can you rank my underrated artists list. A lot of these are popular songs just by underrated artists. Replay by Iyaz Solo by Iyaz So big by Iyaz Down by Jay Sean Do you remember by Jay Sean Ride it by Jay Sean* Nothing on you by Bob Airplanes by Bob Magic by Bob Sublime by Christina Grimmie Must be love by Christina Grimmie Tell my mama by Christina Grimmie Stereo hearts by Gym Class Heroes (Travie McCoy is the frontman of GCH.) Billionaire by Travie McCoy Rough water by Travie McCoy *The original, not the terrible remix done by DJ Regard, my second least favorite person to EVER work in the music industry, under tekashi 6ix9ine. (Yes even worse than lil pump. And yes, EVEN WORSE THAN KANYE.) DJ REGARD NEVER EVER TOUCH A CLASSIC R&B SONG EVER AGAIN. I HOPE YOU KNOW THAT YOU ARE A DISGRACE TO R&B (my favorite genre btw) AND THAT YOUR REMIXES SUCK. Sorry I had to get that off my chest. In short rank the original version not the remix. are you talking about in terms of music or as a person cause if so that's concerning In terms of music obviously. Kanye is a terrible person (again, obviously)
|
|