SHOOTER
Diamond Member
3x Poster Of The Year!!!
Typical of those in power to stay worried about the *wrong* shit.
Joined: April 2006
Posts: 74,860
|
Post by SHOOTER on Nov 27, 2022 21:58:55 GMT -5
#4Highest Rank: 1 (x4) Lowest Rank: 37 SD: 14th-Lowest Spoiler: this one received the most #1 rankings.
|
|
SHOOTER
Diamond Member
3x Poster Of The Year!!!
Typical of those in power to stay worried about the *wrong* shit.
Joined: April 2006
Posts: 74,860
|
Post by SHOOTER on Nov 27, 2022 22:04:15 GMT -5
|
|
|
Post by CagedJuggalo The Third Tanker on Nov 27, 2022 22:05:21 GMT -5
Even if Moby is the biggest boomer alive, still can't hate me some Play singles. THIS SHOULD'VE BEEN A HIT
|
|
SHOOTER
Diamond Member
3x Poster Of The Year!!!
Typical of those in power to stay worried about the *wrong* shit.
Joined: April 2006
Posts: 74,860
|
Post by SHOOTER on Nov 27, 2022 22:07:36 GMT -5
Even if Moby is the biggest boomer alive, still can't hate me some Play singles. THIS SHOULD'VE BEEN A HIT Went to #5 on the UK Indie chart for whatever it's worth!
|
|
|
Post by CagedJuggalo The Third Tanker on Nov 27, 2022 22:07:53 GMT -5
Sorry to double post but any reason to say JEW deserved another hit. Bleed American or Pain or Always Be
|
|
312999
3x Platinum Member
Joined: May 2021
Posts: 3,250
|
Post by 312999 on Nov 27, 2022 22:08:14 GMT -5
Wow I thought that this would have won.
|
|
SHOOTER
Diamond Member
3x Poster Of The Year!!!
Typical of those in power to stay worried about the *wrong* shit.
Joined: April 2006
Posts: 74,860
|
Post by SHOOTER on Nov 27, 2022 22:09:35 GMT -5
#3Highest Rank: 1 (x3) Lowest Rank: 32 SD: 8th-Lowest 15 points shy of a top-2 finish.
|
|
SHOOTER
Diamond Member
3x Poster Of The Year!!!
Typical of those in power to stay worried about the *wrong* shit.
Joined: April 2006
Posts: 74,860
|
Post by SHOOTER on Nov 27, 2022 22:17:20 GMT -5
|
|
SHOOTER
Diamond Member
3x Poster Of The Year!!!
Typical of those in power to stay worried about the *wrong* shit.
Joined: April 2006
Posts: 74,860
|
Post by SHOOTER on Nov 27, 2022 22:20:27 GMT -5
With four #1s, two bottom-10s and just FOUR points between them, the winner is...
|
|
312999
3x Platinum Member
Joined: May 2021
Posts: 3,250
|
Post by 312999 on Nov 27, 2022 22:24:47 GMT -5
30 vs 43, how nice, lmfao.
|
|
CF15
9x Platinum Member
Joined: May 2017
Posts: 9,356
|
Post by CF15 on Nov 27, 2022 22:25:32 GMT -5
Didn't expect this to place so high, but I'm glad it did.
3 vs. 16. Go "Drive"!
|
|
SHOOTER
Diamond Member
3x Poster Of The Year!!!
Typical of those in power to stay worried about the *wrong* shit.
Joined: April 2006
Posts: 74,860
|
Post by SHOOTER on Nov 27, 2022 22:51:22 GMT -5
|
|
SHOOTER
Diamond Member
3x Poster Of The Year!!!
Typical of those in power to stay worried about the *wrong* shit.
Joined: April 2006
Posts: 74,860
|
Post by SHOOTER on Nov 27, 2022 22:52:38 GMT -5
THANK YOU for riding along on this journey. I still need to finalize the list for Vol. 3 (but I also need an end-of-year breather) so it'll either be delayed a bit or you'll get an extra long submission window. Time will tell.
|
|
CF15
9x Platinum Member
Joined: May 2017
Posts: 9,356
|
Post by CF15 on Nov 27, 2022 22:55:45 GMT -5
Great winner! Thanks for hosting, SHOOTER!
|
|
312999
3x Platinum Member
Joined: May 2021
Posts: 3,250
|
Post by 312999 on Nov 27, 2022 23:09:17 GMT -5
Part 3 will be around 2004 mostly if we going in order, which is the crunk era, which means even more urban songs, which also means, I will definitely boost almost every urban song, which means I will do even worse on the next set.
|
|
Kelly's 10th Fan
Moderator
like a grandma with a peppermint
Joined: November 2021
Posts: 515
Staff
|
Post by Kelly's 10th Fan on Nov 27, 2022 23:44:36 GMT -5
VENGEANCE AND VICTORY IS MINE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
goodnight
|
|
ilikemilk
Gold Member
Joined: January 2020
Posts: 552
|
Post by ilikemilk on Nov 28, 2022 14:13:52 GMT -5
Yes great finish! It was my 2 vs 3 in the top 2 and my 2 won as I expected.
Thank god Heaven missed the top 5. Probably the worst cover ever, it is NOTHING compared to the amazing Bryan Adams version. This one is just annoying with horrible vocals.
|
|
gonecountry
3x Platinum Member
Joined: February 2014
Posts: 3,409
|
Post by gonecountry on Nov 28, 2022 14:19:54 GMT -5
Thanks SHOOTER for a great rankdown. Solid top 10, loved the graphics!
|
|
khan
Gold Member
Joined: July 2020
Posts: 976
|
Post by khan on Nov 28, 2022 15:00:12 GMT -5
Whew I woulda put money on ATTSS and The Middle being the top two, but this is still a good result. Norah Jones appreciation is cool. I promise to not forget about Vol. 3!
|
|
|
Post by Devil Marlena Nylund on Nov 28, 2022 19:50:26 GMT -5
#12 days go by
Idk why but I've never cared much for this song - until I heard their acoustic version, which I liked SO much more than the original dance version. That's not often the case but it's the only version of the song I've ever willingly listened to.
Of the top 10, my reminding were: 1 2 3 4 5 6 9 10 12 38
Might legit be my best showing ever!
|
|
|
Post by Devil Marlena Nylund on Nov 28, 2022 20:05:30 GMT -5
10. Toya - "I Do!!" (789 Points) [/font] [/div][/quote] I like "I Do!!" but "No Matta What" is THAT song. One of the year's best for CERTAIN. #9 - "Heaven" - I liked this. I do like those occasional dance covers of 80s pop hits. They add nothing to the song at all but are fun all the same. "listen to your heart" is another classic. #8 - "no letter go" - i can't at those low ranks for this piece of perfection #7 - "breathe" - i was a low rank for this. oops. Admittedly, if this came out in like 2012 or something, I probably would have loved it. I didn't do anything for me around this time. #6 - "southside" - thanks to the fun fact, I finally know why the mp3 i had of the song had their voices sound so... not well blended compared to the version I heard on the radio. Thanks Shooter! #5 - "all the things she said" - still love this, whether i should or not #4 - "the middle" - it took me years to realize but jimmy eat world have a solid collection of singles and hits. "Sweetness" (the followup to this) was my favourite! #3 - "hit em up style" - the song is TIMELESS and should be memed to hell and made viral every other month by 2022 smh #2 - "don't know why" - it's a pretty song. I liked Norah's alt-leaning direction she took toward the end of the decade. A couple good albums came out of that #1 - "drive" - can't be mad. Not my pick for #1 (my #6) but a solid song nonetheless. Thanks Shooter!! Can't wait for part 3!
|
|
samoπ¦
Diamond Member
not really a movie person
looking at the big sky
Joined: December 2017
Posts: 15,310
Pronouns: they/them
|
Post by samoπ¦ on Nov 29, 2022 7:50:12 GMT -5
maybe I should have done this, Donβt Know Why would probably make my top 3 and Drive would be nowhere near my top 20
|
|
beyoncelover
4x Platinum Member
Joined: November 2006
Posts: 4,346
|
Post by beyoncelover on Dec 5, 2022 14:23:51 GMT -5
Ugh I have fallen so behind in this thread that I didn't get to comment on the reveals. I'll take some time to start this now! 50. Strik 9ine - "Dansin Wit Wolvez" (164 Points): Fine with this coming in last as I ranked this at #48, so I didn't really care too much for this. Not surprised with its ranking. 49. Steve Azar - "I Don't Have to Be Me ('til Monday)" (337 Points): Another song I didn't care for as I ranked this at #47. But wow at this having 173 more points than #50. :o 48. Kellie Coffey - "When You Lie Next to Me" (362 Points): Aww I actually would have liked for this to show up just a little higher as I ranked it at #42, but I'm not too upset with its ranking. I thought this was pretty and nice but it wasn't a major favorite. 47. Las Ketchup - "The Ketchup Song (Asereje)" (363 Points): This is a cute and fun song. Another song I would have liked to have ranked a little higher as this was my #38. But I suppose I am okay'ish with this low ranking. Not too heartbroken but wish it was higher. The chorus is catchy but I can get how it can be annoying. Wow this song having no rankings in the Top 14 from anyone. :o 46. Bone Crusher feat. Killer Mike & T.I. - "Never Scared" (367 Points): Ughh noo, this was definitely the first upsetting loss for me, as I do really like this song and ranked this at #28. :( Although wow I thought I ranked this much higher than this, but I guess not. This is a real fun jam and very catchy. I get that the song is an acquired taste, especially with Bone Crusher's style of rapping but I like it. 45. Coo Coo Cal - "My Projects" (372 Points): This wasn't a favorite of mine as I ranked it at #39. I do really like the beat but not so much the rapper on this. But it's not bad and is okay. 44. Jimmy Cozier - "She's All I Got" (388 Points): Ugh booo, very sad to see this go out as I really liked this song a lot. I ranked this at #16, so yeah def sad to see this out so soon. I think it's a smooth, beautiful track. I liked Jimmy's voice and wish he had more hits. Glad to hear he's still involved with making music - whether producing/writing for others or himself. 43. Amanda Perez - "Angel" (415 Points): Ugh nooo, this is an even bigger loss as I lose my first Top 10, my #8 in this song. :'( I don't get this showing up so soon. This is a really gorgeous and moving song. Love Amanda's emotion and sentiment in this song and she sounds lovely here too. 42. Doggy's Angels feat. LaToiya Williams - "Baby, If You're Ready" (423 Points): Okay I didn't remember this song when it was out but I feel I must have heard it back in the early 2000s when it was out? This is a cool, fun and really enjoyable jam that I liked enough to place at #34. This was a good (re-)discovery and another song I would have liked seeing ranked higher. 41. Tank - "Maybe I Deserve" (426 Points): Really nice and smooth jam from Tank that I ranked at #37. Oh wow I'm shocked that I ranked this so low as I did really enjoy this but I guess I just happened to have enjoyed others more. Tank's got a great smooth R&B voice. It's so odd seeing him on this list as I know he had quite a number of hits in the R&B field/charts and I still hear from him here and there. Okay this part "Although he has only charted one top-40 hit on the Hot 100 in the last 22 years, he has amassed 13 top-10 hits on the Adult R&B chart, seven of those going to #1" explains why its so weird that he's on this list lol. Lmaoo it's crazy how only 5 #50s got revealed in the first set of 10.
|
|
beyoncelover
4x Platinum Member
Joined: November 2006
Posts: 4,346
|
Post by beyoncelover on Dec 5, 2022 15:15:51 GMT -5
40. S Club 7 - "Never Had a Dream Come True" (429 Points): Uhh whatt? Whoa crazy that this song has the highest SD? Ugh that's gross and I don't get that. I get how this song could be considered cheesy, but I thought this was a really cute, emotional and good pop song from S Club 7. I really love this song from them as I ranked this at #5, so yeah one of my biggest favorites of this set. It def brings lots of memories from that time period. Shocked that this also has 4 #50s too. 39. Willa Ford feat. Royce da 5'9" - "I Wanna Be Bad" (433 Points): Ah I'm not too surprised with this showing up here as I figurd this would be really polarizing. This is a really fun and hot song/video from Willa Ford. I love this enough to rank it at #13. Another song I wish had ranked higher but again not surprised with the ranking. 38. JC Chasez - "Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love)" (445 Points): Ugh I had a feeling this song would be showing up soon. Such a bummer as I do really like this a lot as I ranked this at #15. :'( Dang I am flopping hard with this set. This is a really fun song from JC and I really wish his solo career was bigger as he deserved more success than he got. But I am glad this escaped the Bottom 10 as I knew this was quite polarizing on here. Yikes at this having 3 #50s. 37. New Found Glory - "My Friends Over You" (451 Points): Ooh goodness, finalllyy my #50 shows up. And before so many songs I really like/love, ugh. But yeah I just can't ever get into or like their music as the lead singer's voice annoys me, lol. So this was an easy last place for me. 36. Cyndi Thomson - "What I Really Meant to Say" (457 Points): This is another pretty and nice country song. I liked this enough to rank it at #40. I do like it well enough and get the ranking for this, though I wouldn't have minded this being a bit lower. But not too far off. 35. The Vines - "Get Free" (462 Points): This was a song I kinda remember when it was out but it's never really done much for me, hence the #43 ranking. I don't care for the singer's voice but the song is kinda catchy, so it's kind of a conflicting song for me. 34. Afroman - "Because I Got High" (485 Points): Okay this was such a memorable song from 2001 and one I never really forgot about. I like this song but it was never a big favorite of mine. But I always have enjoyed it, and enough so to rank it at #31. I can get the polarizing rankings for this. 33. Keke Wyatt feat. Avant - "Nothing in This World" (487 Points): Oooh I didn't expect my low ranking of #35 for this. I thought I ranked this higher. Always happy to see an R&B song do better than I expect. I do like this and think it's pretty but it's another song that was never a big favorite of mine. Kinda surprised about Keke being on this list as it seems she has more hits, but I guess they never crossed over or made it to the Top 40 of the Billboard Hot 100. 32. Joe Budden - "Pump It Up" (500 Points): Ughhh nooo at this missing the Top 30. :'( I really love this song and it's such a catchy and infectious jam. I love it so much so that I ranked it at #7. I love the music production and how Joe Budden raps on this song. This is a song that always gets me so pumped and excited. Really wish this could have made the Top 30. 31. Mr. Cheeks - "Lights, Camera, Action!" (507 Points): Aww I'm less sad to see this miss the Top 30. But ugh this couldn't have ranked one spot higher so that I could have had a perfect rank here? :'( Anyway, I do really like this and think this is such a fun rap jam.
|
|
beyoncelover
4x Platinum Member
Joined: November 2006
Posts: 4,346
|
Post by beyoncelover on Dec 6, 2022 22:45:02 GMT -5
Continuing to comment on the next 10! 30. Default - "Wasting My Time" (531 Points): Oh wow I kinda forgot that I ranked this so high at #23. I do really like this but forgot that I liked it as much to rank it this high. I thought this was a good and solid rock song. I'm kinda surprised this has the 2nd highest SD. Wow crazy to learn how the lead singer turned to being a country singer. :o 29. Nappy Roots feat. Anthony Hamilton - "Po' Folks" (555 Points): This is a cool and enjoyable jam that I like well enough to put at #33. I did like this song but it was never a major favorite of mine. This ranking for it makes sense, though I may have expected this to rank lower. It's also great seeing how "Good Day" has gotten so much attention/recognition lately, as I do really like that song. 28. Big Tymers - "Still Fly" (562 Points): Aww I love "Still Fly" and hmm kinda surprised I only ranked this at #18. I thought I would have ranked it higher but shows how many songs I love here. This song is such a fun, catchy jam and it always makes me happy. Glad to see this rank so high as I thought it would have ranked lower. Shocked this was mostly in the top half... ugh I wish it had stayed there. 27. P.O.D. - "Youth of the Nation" (566 Points): Ahh wow, we go from my #18 to my #19. Another song I really like a lot and have good fond memories of. Wished this was higher. I'm also kinda surprised "Alive" wasn't a bigger hit as I remember hearing that song so much when it was out. 26. Glenn Lewis - "Don't You Forget It" (568 Points): Really good and smooth jam that I do really like and find enjoyable. I'm pleasantly surprised but happy to see this rank so high. Songs like this don't normally do so well. I did only place it at #22, but still enjoy this nonetheless. 25. Remy Shand - "Take a Message" (572 Points): Oh wow, I'm shocked I ranked this so low at #36, as I thought I liked this song so much than my ranking shows. But this is a cool, smooth jam and I do really enjoy this. Wow I didn't know he was up for so many Grammys for this era. 24. Jonell x Method Man - "Round and Round" (573 Points): This was one of those songs I completely forgot about but really liked once I re-listened to it. This was a really good and enjoyable enough re-discovery that allowed me to place this at #29. I'm sure if I heard it some more, I could have ranked it higher. But yeah this is a cool and catchy jam. It's a shame she never had any other songs do so well even though this hit #1 on the Rap songs chart. 23. Styles P - "Good Times" (574 Points): I really like this song too as I ranked it at #26. I def remember hearing this a lot when it was out and I always really enjoyed it. Though it wasn't ever one of my big favorites, but still good. I never knew which song this sampled, so thanks for posting that Freda Payne original. 22. The Wiseguys - "Start the Commotion" (575 Points): I had a feeling this was one of my lower ranks because I did not remember this song on this list. lol Totally forgot it. Makes sense as this is my #44. This is a fun and cool song, but I'm not that crazy about it overall. Oh wow at this song becoming a hit after the group broke up. 21. The Hives - "Hate to Say I Told You So" (612 Points): OMG I forgot I still had a #49 left. Dangg. Well about time this song goes out, after it beat out all of these other songs I like much more. Yeah, I didn't care for this.... so I can't lie and say that I'm pleased I was able to help kick this out from making the Top 20. I get how those ranked this high but this just wasn't for me.
|
|
beyoncelover
4x Platinum Member
Joined: November 2006
Posts: 4,346
|
Post by beyoncelover on Dec 6, 2022 23:17:53 GMT -5
20. Vivian Green - "Emotional Rollercoaster" (614 Points): This is a really smooth, beautiful and easygoing song from Vivian. I forgot how much I liked this while relistening to this, but I liked it enough to rank it at #25. Nice to see this make the Top 20. Oooh I like some of these other songs of hers. Now I'm sad she hasn't had more success as I could see myself being an actual fan of hers. 19. Angie Martinez feat. Lil' Mo & Sacario - "If I Could Go!" (616 Points): Yesss, I love this song and am so happy to see it crack the Top 20! Ugh I'm sad that I ranked this at #11 and couldn't find space to place it in my Top 10, but it happens. :( This was such a cool and enjoyable summer jam! That's really cool how thsi is well liked enough not to get any Bottom 10 rankings from any of us. 18. The Calling - "Wherever You Will Go" (631 Points): Oooh yikes, not me losing my #2. :'( But then there are some that lost their #1s which is worse and harder to take. But woww at this song being the 4th highest SD. I don't get it but hmm. I think this is a classic pop/rock song and I truly and really love it. Def one of my favorite songs of when it was popular back in 2002. Glad to see a number of high rankings for this to bring it to the Top 20! 17. Smilez & Southstar - "Tell Me" (634 Points): Ughh noooo, not another song I really love going out next. I lovee this as I ranked this at #6 and gah wow I'm the only one to rank this in my Top 10. I'm kinda surprised with that and how this was able to make it all the way to 17th with just one Top 10 ranking. But yayy this is another song with no Bottom 10 ranks. This is such a great fun jam and just another one of those songs that makes me happy. 16. Floetry - "Say Yes" (661 Points): This is a really smooth, sensual and sexy song that I've always really enjoyed from Floetry. I ranked this at #20 so I'm pleased to see this crack into the Top 20. But I do wish this ranked lower than the last 3 songs. 15. Alien Ant Farm - "Smooth Criminal" (677 Points): LMAO I'm not surprised this has the 3rd highest SD as I figured and knew this song would be polarizing. I do really like/love this song enough to rank it at #14. But dangg, this couldn't have showned up just one more spot higher so I could have had a perfect ranking? I don't think I've gotten any of those yet. Wow I'm shocked to learn that Alien Ant Farm are still together. I think I only heard about them with this song. 14. Panjabi MC feat. Jay-Z - "Beware of the Boys" (690 Points): Wow at how this song always was in the Top 16 but never cracked the Top 10. :o Oooh I didn't realize I ranked this at #32. This is a really fun and catchy jam. I love the sound of it and Jay-Z does kill it on this song. It does feel more like a Jay-Z song to me so it feels weird having this here. 13. Truth Hurts feat. Rakim - "Addictive" (725 Points): Ugh nooo, not another one of my top favorites just missing out from making the Top 10. :'( I really love this song so much that I ranked it at #3. This was such a fun, catchy and addicting jam from Truth Hurts. I love the style of the song and her vocals on this. I'm sad that we hadn't heard more from her after this song. 12. Dirty Vegas - "Days Go By" (755 Points): Ugh noo, not my #45 doing way better and outranking so many of my favorites here. Gahh SO not here for that. Hmm this song was just alright but it's never done anything for me. I get people liking this but it was just meh for me. 11. Lasgo - "Something" (773 Points): Ooh okay, I'm totally good with my #41 missing out from making the Top 10 as I like almost all of the songs that made the Top 10 over this. Hmm I do actually find myself liking this. Not sure if I underranked this or not. The lady has a nice and pretty voice. Of this Top 10, I have the following left: #1, 4, 9, 10, 12, 17, 21, 24, 27 and 46. I am really hoping anything in my Top 10 can pull off the win, would even be fine with my #12 winning. Hoping to catch up on the rest of this tomorrow or so.
|
|
beyoncelover
4x Platinum Member
Joined: November 2006
Posts: 4,346
|
Post by beyoncelover on Dec 8, 2022 4:16:46 GMT -5
Yayy going to comment on the final 10 now! 10. Toya - "I Do!!" (789 Points): I love this song from Toya, as I ranked it at #12. This was such a fun, catchy jam from Toya. I am kinda surprised but pleased this made it to the Top 10. Nice that this is also the 2nd lowest SD too - and wow almost all of its rankings from #5 to #27, except for that one #43. That's some incredible stats for this. 9. DJ Sammy & Yanou feat. Do - "Heaven" (819 Points): This is a really nice and enjoyable song where I ranked it at #27. I've always liked and enjoyed this song but it was never a major favorite of mine. A little too high for me in ranks, but oh well. I am surprised seeing a #50 ranking for this. 8. Wayne Wonder - "No Letting Go" (826 Points): While I am happy to see this making it through to the Top 10, ugh I was once again just one spot off from a perfect ranking as I ranked this at #9. Ughh nooo, why does this keep happening? But I do love this song. It's a fun, catchy and enjoyable summer jam! 7. TΓ©lΓ©popmusik - "Breathe" (836 Points): Okay finally this song shows up. I ranked this at #46, so I was clearly in the minority here. I simply just didn't really care for this and found it quite boring for a dance track. Wow, two #1s here and so many Top 10 rankings. :o I can get why those would love this but yeah just doesn't do it for me. 6. Moby feat. Gwen Stefani - "South Side" (839 Points): This was a cool and enjoyable duet from Moby & Gwen Stefani, that I liked well enough to rank it at #24. This is a cool song but it was never a big favorite of mine. A part of me feels I may have ranked it too high but then I'm good with the ranking as this did beat out "Breathe," lol. 5. t.A.T.u. - "All the Things She Said" (847 Points): I'm kinda surprised that this made it all the way to 5th. This is a pretty cool and enjoyable song. I do really like it, where I ranked it at #21. Still would have preferred many other songs to rank higher than this one but this is a cool song. That's cool they are still performing together in 2022. 4. Jimmy Eat World - "The Middle" (879 Points): However, I am not surprised to see this song rank so high and recieve the most #1s - with 4 #1s. Wow that's a lot. But I know this song is really well liked/loved here so I was expecting this to do really well and even win. But I'm glad it didn't win as I do really like this but just enough to rank it at #17. Hopefully a bigger favorite of mine can win - which wow, I think is my #1, 4 and 10 left so yay! 3. Blu Cantrell - "Hit 'em Up Style (Oops!)" (907 Points): Ugh darn, when I saw the stats for this one - of its lowest ranking being #32 and an 8th lowest SD, I had a feeling it would be this song. :'( I had a feeling this song would be well liked, not polarizing and couldn't see any real low rankings for this. :( I was hoping for this to win as this is my #1 song, but a #3 ranking is still fantastic. This is such a classic, iconic and great song from Blu! It's so fun, sassy, catchy and just an all around infectious song. Blu really deserved so much better with her career though. But niceee at those three #1s, high fives to Az Paynter and Rose Garland! 2. Norah Jones - "Don't Know Why" (921 Points): This is a really smooth, stunning and gorgeous song from Norah Jones. I sometimes go through moments of just liking this or loving this or going anywhere in between. This is a great song from Norah that brought big things to her and her career. It's also so odd seeing her on this list with how well and successful her career went but I get she didn't really have mainstream crossover hits. I ranked this at #10 so of the Top 2, I'm pleased this didn't pull off the win. 1. Incubus - "Drive" (925 Points): Oooh okay, I'm pleased with this "Drive" winning, as I do really love this song so much so that I ranked it at #4. Nice to see this song having 2 #1s and so many top 10 rankings to pull off the win. It's also nice seeing almost all of its rankings in the Top 30 too but wow that #47 ranking was quite shocking to see. Thank you so much for running this game, SHOOTER! This was a lot of fun to participate in and to view.
|
|