rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 15, 2020 12:49:50 GMT -5
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 15, 2020 12:52:06 GMT -5
We've ranked the artist at #23 before in these Lost Hits rankdowns. The poster who had this song in their top ten hasn't lost any others until now.
Best rankdown position: 19 Worst rankdown position: 36 Average position: 27.9 SD Rank: 21st lowest Ranking distribution: Top 10s: 1 11 to 25s: 5 26 to 50s: 8 51 to 75s: 2 76 to 90s: 1 Bottom 10s: 0
|
|
Deleted
Joined: January 1970
Posts: 0
|
Post by Deleted on Jan 15, 2020 12:55:58 GMT -5
Kind of surprised that TFC was not too polarizing but glad it made it far enough.
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 15, 2020 12:57:43 GMT -5
#23
Paper in Fire John Mellencamp
1140 points Standard Deviation: 18.335 Average Rank: 33.94
newpower : 9 Cody Wants Out... : 17 mamooshka : 19 Juanca : 22 campbellssoup : 24 Az Paynter : 24 gonecountry : 27 singingrulebritannia : 29 rowellfarm490 : 29 tim : 29 Troy : 30
Mirago : 38 Doc Indie Party Rock : 41 Sambalada : 45 samo🦕 : 53 Red : 54 craziaskowboi : 87
Movements:
Hot 100 chart info: Peaked at #9 for 3 weeks Reached peak on October 3, 1987 Weeks on Chart: 16
Other Hot 100 rankdown performances: #10 1982 (Hurts So Good) | #24 1982 (Jack & Diane) | #36 Mid 80s (Authority Song) | #39 1981 (Ain't Even Done with the Night) | #40 Early 80s (Hand to Hold on To) | #45 Mid 80s (Crumblin' Down) | #53 1988 (Cherry Bomb) | #55 1984 (Pink Houses) | #68 1986 (Small Town) | #71 Early 80s (This Time) | #76 1985 (Lonely Ol' Night) | #84 1986 (R.O.C.K. in the U.S.A.)
Spectators: Alex1901 peacebone
{Remaining songs} A Little Respect Animal Beds Are Burning Brand New Lover Chains of Love Circle in the Sand Crazy Everlasting Love Everywhere Hysteria I Could Never Take the Place of Your Man I Drove All Night It's a Sin Lessons in Love Pump Up the Volume Push It The One I Love The Pleasure Principle There's the Girl Walking Away You Can Call Me Al You Got It
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 15, 2020 12:59:36 GMT -5
The time has finally come for one of us to lose their favorite song of the rankdown. Both of #22's other top 10 rankings were top 5s as well. On the other hand, somebody else will get rid of their last bottom ten here.
Best rankdown position: 1 Worst rankdown position: 29 Average position: 16.8 SD Rank: 9th highest Ranking distribution: Top 10s: 3 11 to 25s: 6 26 to 50s: 4 51 to 75s: 2 76 to 90s: 1 Bottom 10s: 1
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 15, 2020 13:08:04 GMT -5
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 15, 2020 13:09:38 GMT -5
The song at #21 fell just 7 points short of making the top 20. We've ranked 3 other songs from this artist in the 80s rankdowns.
Best rankdown position: 10 Worst rankdown position: 29 Average position: 23.3 SD Rank: 42nd lowest Ranking distribution: Top 10s: 3 11 to 25s: 5 26 to 50s: 6 51 to 75s: 2 76 to 90s: 1 Bottom 10s: 0
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 15, 2020 13:16:50 GMT -5
|
|
Troy
9x Platinum Member
I have learned I will rise & you'll see me return Being what I am Theres no other Troy For me 2 burn
Joined: January 2015
Posts: 9,728
My Charts
Pronouns: he/him/his
|
Post by Troy on Jan 15, 2020 13:19:35 GMT -5
"Animal" is still alive eh? :/
also, the Prince & Heart songs can leave now too...not bad songs, but they aren't Top10 worthy
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 15, 2020 13:19:58 GMT -5
Several more people will lose their #1 in tomorrow's reveals. Will your favorite be able to hang on and make the top ten? Stay tuned to find out! {STATS IN THE SAND}
|
|
singingrulebritannia
Diamond Member
source: https://twitter.com/KyraKupetsky/status/1714407511749726582
Joined: January 2010
Posts: 24,521
My Charts
Pronouns: he/him
|
Post by singingrulebritannia on Jan 15, 2020 15:28:02 GMT -5
bastards
|
|
Red
Moderator
officially straighter than a ruler
T-E-C-H-N-O-L-O-G-Y, it's the ultimate
Joined: May 2013
Posts: 18,995
Pronouns: he/him
Staff
|
Post by Red on Jan 15, 2020 15:37:20 GMT -5
#25: I liked all of the songs in my top 30 a lot, and I struggled hard to rank the songs in my...let's say 12-20 or so. They're all very good for different reasons. I thought both of the Go-Go's solo songs were pretty good. #24: This song is so god damn goofy that it's actually kind of awesome. This is the only worthwhile song that Europe ever made, but what a worthwhile song to make. #23: Samo keeping my from being the lowest ranking on this song. I appreciate you looking out for me. #22: Doc ranking this super low is one of the least surprising rankings of all time. Frankly, I'm a little shocked that it wasn't his #100. Oh, right, the song. It's good, very good. #21: Oh, this missing the top 20 feels wrong. We had a good thing going, Samo, what happened? Spoiler alert: My #1 will go out tomorrow. Assuming it is going to miss the top ten, please don't let it be #11. also, the Prince & Heart songs can leave now too Not before "Animal", it isn't.
|
|
craziaskowboi
2x Platinum Member
Joined: September 2015
Posts: 2,673
|
Post by craziaskowboi on Jan 15, 2020 17:13:55 GMT -5
This song, "Cover Me" and "Streets Of Philadelphia" are my three favorite Bruce Springsteen songs. I don't know why, but this song has never done anything for me. I love, love, LOVE "Close My Eyes Forever," though. This song is a motherf**king JAM, bitches! This song is fun to sing, from the pleasant verses to the rousing, anthemic chorus. I would even call this song a masterpiece. i'll say it, "Animal" does not belong this high...not even sure if it belongs in the top half This song has always had a fun, easy-going sound that I've enjoyed. I swear I must be the king of one-aways in these rankdowns. Anyway, when I see people who were born in the 1990s and 2000s rocking to this song, then it gives me hope that rock will soon reemerge in the musical mainstream in this new decade. This song sampled 52 songs! It's the craziest mix of all time! Is it just me, or is there a major sour note in the second pre-chorus of this song? I left the video in the quote so you can hear it at 1:33 and judge for yourselves.
|
|
Juanca
Diamond Member
Enjoying work, family/personal life with partner and doggies, and music. I couldn't ask for more :)
Joined: May 2006
Posts: 11,078
|
Post by Juanca on Jan 16, 2020 1:03:46 GMT -5
60. Another Lover (88): An unremarkable first listen to me. The song was too cheesy even for me, and the melody, especially in the verses, isn't my cup of tea at all. Plus I feel this sorta reuses parts of other songs in a different (worse) way, like the Caribbean Queen sax in the bridge... 59 Just Got Paid (28): My second highest loss so far. I've never been a big NJS fan, and I hadn't heard this song till doing the NJS RD, but this was a great discovery back then, and a highlight in this RD. The music is great, and the vocals complement the song very well. 58. You Know I Love You… Don't You? (67): I like several of HJ songs (including personal chart-toppers New Song and Things Can Only Get Better), but this one is just a bit too messy all over the place. It was a minor hit back home, and barely made my personal top 30. 57. I'll Be Alright Without You (71): Sorry, but I like stronger, harder Journey much more than AC Journey. This had a nice melody, but the music didn't feel much like Journey... 56. Nobody's Fool (49): Good melody and even though John's vocals are an acquired state, I think it's undeniable that he pours his heart out in these ballads, and he gets where he needs to get. I prefer Don't Know, but this is a solid 80s rock ballad IMO. 55. Talk to Me (36): I think I heard this first in Pose (?). The Minneapolis sound is really captivating here. It sounds as if Janet or Sheena were singing one of their mid-80s stuff. The more I heard it the more I liked it. 54. Stop to Love (100): FINALLY! I'm sorry. I like several songs by Luther, but what the heck was this song? This sounded like music from a infomercial or a cheap 80s commercial. The music, melody, production, all sounded horribly dated and cringy to me, to the point I found the kiddos of The Boys a bit more charming than whatever this was. And Luther doesn't sound that good here either I'm very surprised it made it this high. 53. Jump Start (65): Another first listen. I initially felt it was a bit generic and cheesy, but then the music -and of course vocals- got me more into it. At some points it sounded like a Whitney song. 52. Room to Move (78): This was such a disappointment for a group that has several pretty good synthpop songs. This was far too generic for their catalog -and of course it was their second top 10 in the US . I think the musical bridge was the best part of the song. That chorus was bad... Btw, about a year ago I had the pleasure to hear the original members live in an 80s concert. They performed their classics (not Room To Move of course lol) and songs from their 2017 Raise Your Expectations album, which includes a new version of Let Him Go, and a song with their first video in years -Last Time. And the best thing of all was that when my partner and I were walking on the streets of DC after the concert, we ran into the vocalist Bill Wadhams, talked for 5 minutes, took a selfie with him, and then he gave us a few pins. He was a very nice person! 51. Every Little Kiss (59): There's something about their piano pop that always ends up making me like their songs. I initially had this in my 70s, but the more I listened to this one for this RD (a first-listen) the more I liked it. 50. The Rain (81): I might've been a bit too harsh with this first-listen, but this crossed my personal limits of cheese... I admit that the music is VERY solid, but those vocals, lyrics and that constant repetition of the same hook over and over and over pushed my limits and made me not want to hear it again for some time. 49. Walk The Dinosaur (66): This wasn't played back home, but I remember hearing that laka-laka-boom in commercials, and then interpolated in a mega 1991 hit in Spanish. I first heard this song thanks to a 3-CD 80s compilation that I bought in the early 00s. It's super cringy but the music was fun and good enough, with some doses of James Browne's Living in America and early Kool & The Gang stuff. 48. Friends (54): Good enough melody and interesting production here. Plus I have a soft spot for Jody, despite not caring much for the rap section. Good to see it make the top half. 47. Pop Goes The World (20): This was a BIG hit back home, and a personal chart-topper back in the day. (Only second song in this set that I charted.) I really like the melody here and how the music combines cuteness and melancholy. It brings back lots of memories as well, so I'm VERY happy to contribute to it making the top half By the way, their follow-up was a minor hit back home and another personal top 10. Also cute, but a bit more synthpop: 46. Finish What We Started (70): Another first listen. Not a big fan of the melody or the overall style of this song, but I appreciate the musicality. 45. Put a Little Love in Your Heart (50): I remember not being a big fan of this song in the 80s, despite loving Annie, so I had this initially in my 70s for this RD. The more I listened to it, the better I appreciated the wonderful vocal arrangements here. 44. A Matter of Trust (84): I'm usually not a fan of monotonous melody throughout a song. Worse if such a melody is not that strong. This was a big disappointment from Billy to me. One of my least liked BJ songs. Happy to clear my bottom 25 now!! 43. I Wanna Go Back (53): This wasn't played back home, so I only heard it in the 00s. A strong offering by Eddie, melodically and musically, although not in my top 5 EM songs. 42. Holding On (48): A first listen that I really dug. I may actually like this a bit better than Roll With It. Those background vocals and the sightly poppier beat are pretty solid. 41. I Beg Your Pardon (11): Oh, nooo!!!!! This made my personal chart twice, actually. Initially, it was a very minor hit in or #2 pop station, and similarly barely peaked in the 20s in my chart. A few months later, our #1 pop station started to play the song and it became quite popular. Then another radio played the extended version, too. It ended up becoming a big hit in 1989 back home -and their first of 4 personal chart-toppers. I love the production, the nostalgic but dance music, the eclectic use of synth effects, the samples, everything! I was already a big fan of Pet Shop Boys and New Order, and 80s synthpop, so it wasn't hard for me to love Kon Kan
|
|
|
Post by Doc Indie Party Rock on Jan 16, 2020 2:38:12 GMT -5
#30. Tunnel of Love - Bruce SpringsteenNot too shabby for Bruce Springsteen. One of the few times I really enjoyed his vocal delivery. #29. Kiss Me Deadly - Lita FordI love Lita Ford! She injected so much energy into Glam Metal. She really needs to make a comeback on Frontiers Records too. There isn't anything in this world quite as enticing as watching Lita Ford her guitar in this music video. #28. Point of No Return - Nu ShoozI was worried the lot of you would find this cheesy. I'm glad you didn't. I loved this jam back in the day. Her vocals tones were pop perfection. Especially st the end of every line. #27 Let's Go! - Wang ChungAnother magical wonderbop. This is strictly for the frighteningly melodic individuals like myself. BTW there was another wonderfully melodic song I liked even more on the album titled "Hypontize Me" #36 on Hot 100. #26. Back in the High Life Again - Steve WinwoodNot very memorable for Stevie Winwood. It has its moments but isn't too exiting at all. #25. Rush Hour - Jane Wiedlinhey it's the Singing telegram girl that gets shot in "Clue". I didn't remember doing much with this song when it was on the charts, but I did enjoy it this time around. The Jane Wiedlin bop for me is "Cool Places" with Sparks. #24. The Final Countdown - EuropeSimply magical. Wait Up. Hold the phone. Troy has a Glam Metal band at #12. Is that a typo? #23. Paper in Fire - John Mellencamp It ain't no "Hurts So Good- Jack N Diane" classic but it is Heart Rock Mellencamp goodness. #22. Pump Up the Volume - M/A/R/R/S I forgot all about this melodic, but vocally challenged travesty. Time to GTFO! #21. Circle in the Sand - Belinda CarlisleKinda simplistic for NRGetic Belinda, but it has nice vocals to boost.
|
|
|
Post by Doc Indie Party Rock on Jan 16, 2020 2:57:23 GMT -5
i'll say it, "Animal" does not belong this high...not even sure if it belongs in the top half I'll take the full blame for that Def Lepp song showing up much higher than wish it did. ;)
|
|
|
Post by Doc Indie Party Rock on Jan 16, 2020 3:03:02 GMT -5
Juanca Animotion - Last Time.So this was the comeback I was speaking of? never heard their newer material til now. Thanks for bringing this song to my attention. Technically this is only 4 years old. I love this song and I might just feel compelled to chart this in 2020. Download Check.
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 9:31:28 GMT -5
First up today at #20 is an artist that we've seen before in the Lost Hits rankdowns. Somebody starts off the day by losing their #1.
Best rankdown position: 12 Worst rankdown position: 81 Average position: 29.3 SD Rank: 8th highest Ranking distribution: Top 10s: 4 11 to 25s: 6 26 to 50s: 3 51 to 75s: 2 76 to 90s: 2 Bottom 10s: 0
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 9:37:55 GMT -5
#20
Animal Def Leppard
1187 points Standard Deviation: 28.397 (8th highest) Average Rank: 31.18
craziaskowboi : 1 Cody Wants Out... : 3 Doc Indie Party Rock : 4 campbellssoup : 9 mamooshka : 11 tim : 13 Sambalada : 14 Mirago : 16 newpower : 20 gonecountry : 25 rowellfarm490 : 27
samo🦕 : 37 Juanca : 44 Troy : 70 Red : 73 singingrulebritannia : 80 Az Paynter : 83
Movements:
Hot 100 chart info: Peaked at #19 for 2 weeks Reached peak on December 26, 1987 Weeks on Chart: 19
Other Hot 100 rankdown performances: #21 1988 (Pour Some Sugar on Me) | #23 1983 (Photograph) | #29 1988 (Love Bites) | #38 1989 (Armageddon It) | #42 Mid 80s (Rock of Ages)
Spectators: Alex1901 peacebone
{Remaining songs} A Little Respect Beds Are Burning Brand New Lover Chains of Love Crazy Everlasting Love Everywhere Hysteria I Could Never Take the Place of Your Man I Drove All Night It's a Sin Lessons in Love Push It The One I Love The Pleasure Principle There's the Girl Walking Away You Can Call Me Al You Got It
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 9:39:31 GMT -5
Finishing at #19 is another artist that was also featured in the Lost Hits of the Mid 80s rankdown. 3 people will lose a top 5 here.
Best rankdown position: 11 Worst rankdown position: 39 Average position: 18.4 SD Rank: 29th lowest Ranking distribution: Top 10s: 4 11 to 25s: 4 26 to 50s: 6 51 to 75s: 3 76 to 90s: 0 Bottom 10s: 0
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 9:46:19 GMT -5
#19
I Could Never Take the Place of Your Man Prince
1200 points Standard Deviation: 20.178 Average Rank: 30.41
mamooshka : 3 newpower : 5 Red : 5 samo🦕 : 6 Sambalada : 19 campbellssoup : 19 rowellfarm490 : 21 Doc Indie Party Rock : 24 singingrulebritannia : 30 Juanca : 30
tim : 39 Az Paynter : 42 Mirago : 46 Troy : 47 Cody Wants Out... : 54 gonecountry : 61 craziaskowboi : 66
Movements:
Hot 100 chart info: Peaked at #10 for 1 week Reached peak on February 6, 1988 Weeks on Chart: 17
Other Hot 100 rankdown performances: #1 1984 (When Doves Cry) | #2 1986 (Kiss) | #3 1987 (U Got the Look) | #4 1983 (Little Red Corvette) | #4 1985 (Raspberry Beret) | #4 Mid 80s (Purple Rain) | #5 1984 (Let's Go Crazy) | #9 1983 (1999) | #9 Mid 80s (I Would Die 4 U) | #11 1980 (I Wanna Be Your Lover) | #11 1987 (Sign 'O' the Times) | #17 Mid 80s (Pop Life) | #18 1990 (Thieves in the Temple) | #23 Mid 80s (Delirious) | #41 1989 (Batdance)
Spectators: Alex1901 peacebone
{Remaining songs} A Little Respect Beds Are Burning Brand New Lover Chains of Love Crazy Everlasting Love Everywhere Hysteria I Drove All Night It's a Sin Lessons in Love Push It The One I Love The Pleasure Principle There's the Girl Walking Away You Can Call Me Al You Got It
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 9:47:56 GMT -5
Up next at #18 is an artist that has never done this well before in an 80s rankdown. Another poster will join the ranks of having lost their #1 here.
Best rankdown position: 18 Worst rankdown position: 34 Average position: 26.2 SD Rank: 31st lowest Ranking distribution: Top 10s: 3 11 to 25s: 5 26 to 50s: 6 51 to 75s: 3 76 to 90s: 0 Bottom 10s: 0
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 9:52:51 GMT -5
|
|
peacebone
6x Platinum Member
Joined: April 2015
Posts: 6,441
Pronouns: he/him/they/them
|
Post by peacebone on Jan 16, 2020 9:53:28 GMT -5
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 9:54:29 GMT -5
The song at #17 only received 1 top 10 ranking which is the fewest for any remaining song. This artist also had a song in the 1990 Hot 100 rankdown.
Best rankdown position: 11 Worst rankdown position: 50 Average position: 19.1 SD Rank: 16th lowest Ranking distribution: Top 10s: 1 11 to 25s: 8 26 to 50s: 5 51 to 75s: 3 76 to 90s: 0 Bottom 10s: 0
|
|
singingrulebritannia
Diamond Member
source: https://twitter.com/KyraKupetsky/status/1714407511749726582
Joined: January 2010
Posts: 24,521
My Charts
Pronouns: he/him
|
Post by singingrulebritannia on Jan 16, 2020 9:58:53 GMT -5
Heart?
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 10:02:08 GMT -5
#17
There's the Girl Heart
1212 points Standard Deviation: 17.032 Average Rank: 29.71
Mirago : 4 Cody Wants Out... : 11 samo🦕 : 14 mamooshka : 16 Doc Indie Party Rock : 18 rowellfarm490 : 22 gonecountry : 23 Az Paynter : 23 Sambalada : 24 Red : 26 campbellssoup : 29
singingrulebritannia : 35 craziaskowboi : 40 Juanca : 47 newpower : 51 tim : 58 Troy : 64
Movements:
Hot 100 chart info: Peaked at #12 for 1 week Reached peak on January 23, 1988 Weeks on Chart: 19
Other Hot 100 rankdown performances: #15 Mid 80s (Nothin' at All) | #16 1987 (Alone) | #33 1986 (Never) | #36 1986 (These Dreams) | #38 1990 (All I Wanna Do Is Make Love to You) | #47 1981 (Tell It Like It Is) | #58 1987 (Who Will You Run To) | #72 1985 (What About Love)
Spectators: Alex1901 peacebone
{Remaining songs} A Little Respect Beds Are Burning Brand New Lover Chains of Love Crazy Everywhere Hysteria I Drove All Night It's a Sin Lessons in Love Push It The One I Love The Pleasure Principle Walking Away You Can Call Me Al You Got It
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 10:03:43 GMT -5
Another poster says goodbye to their favorite song here at #16. 2 others joined them in ranking this song top 5. This song's 5 bottom half rankings is the most for any song in the top 20, though none of these were bottom 30s.
Best rankdown position: 13 Worst rankdown position: 27 Average position: 18.6 SD Rank: 36th highest Ranking distribution: Top 10s: 5 11 to 25s: 4 26 to 50s: 3 51 to 75s: 5 76 to 90s: 0 Bottom 10s: 0
|
|
rowellfarm490
9x Platinum Member
Joined: October 2003
Posts: 9,398
|
Post by rowellfarm490 on Jan 16, 2020 10:08:56 GMT -5
#16
The Pleasure Principle Janet Jackson
1215 points Standard Deviation: 23.622 Average Rank: 29.53
Az Paynter : 1 singingrulebritannia : 4 mamooshka : 4 newpower : 7 Red : 7 rowellfarm490 : 11 Cody Wants Out... : 12 Sambalada : 21 Juanca : 24 samo🦕 : 27
Troy : 40 gonecountry : 50 Mirago : 51 tim : 54 Doc Indie Party Rock : 56 campbellssoup : 64 craziaskowboi : 69
Movements:
Hot 100 chart info: Peaked at #14 for 1 week Reached peak on August 1, 1987 Weeks on Chart: 18
Other Hot 100 rankdown performances: #3 1989 (Miss You Much) | #5 1990 (Rhythm Nation) | #6 1990 (Escapade) | #11 1986 (Nasty) | #11 1990 (Black Cat) | #13 1986 (When I Think of You) | #14 1987 (Control) | #15 1986 (What Have You Done for Me Lately) | #19 1990 (Alright) | #31 1990 (Come Back to Me) | #47 1987 (Let's Wait Awhile)
Spectators: Alex1901 peacebone
{Remaining songs} A Little Respect Beds Are Burning Brand New Lover Chains of Love Crazy Everywhere Hysteria I Drove All Night It's a Sin Lessons in Love Push It The One I Love Walking Away You Can Call Me Al You Got It
|
|
newpower
3x Platinum Member
Joined: December 2005
Posts: 3,532
|
Post by newpower on Jan 16, 2020 10:15:38 GMT -5
Didn't know that I Drove All Night was so well liked. Great to see Crazy in the top 15.
|
|